The hardy house plant

Devils Ivy 5.png
Macrame with Devils ivy 2.png
Devils Ivy 3.png
Macrame with Devils Ivy.png
Devils Ivy 5.png
Macrame with Devils ivy 2.png
Devils Ivy 3.png
Macrame with Devils Ivy.png
sold out

The hardy house plant

90.00

Botanical Name : Epipremnum aureum
Common Name: Devils Ivy or Pothos
Pot height: 18 cm
Pot Width: 24 cm

The low maintenance devils ivy, one of the best air purifying plants known. Macrame hanger is made from cotton cord with a silver oring to hang from the ceiling or a hook from the wall. This plant is perfect for the bathroom or low light conditions indoors.

Soil Mixture is peat based with adequate drainage material as pot is not self-draining.

All prices include GST.

Add To Cart

DELIVERY OF GOODS COSTS & INFO

Garden Connect delivers to Butler to Mandaruh out to Kalmunda across to Armadale and everywhere in between for a flat rate of $10.00 per order.   The customer must take delivery by receipt or collection of the Goods whenever they are tendered for delivery.  Outside these areas but within Western Australia contact melissa@gardenconnect.com.au

Within the delivery area please allow 1-2 days to receive your purchase from the date your order was placed.  

IS THIS A GIFT FOR SOMEONE SPECIAL?
Gift wrapping is available and can be added to your order in checkout at no extra charge.